Dr. James M. Azar

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1245318450

Dr. James M. Azar MD

Chiropractor

He is located at 1236 5th Street Northeast in Washington, DC 20002. Can help patients with the following: Car Accident Injuries, Fibromyalgia, Headache, Low Back Pain, Migraine, Neck Pain. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1245318450. Appointment can be made via the phone number (202) 547-3700.

Conditions treated

Dr. James M. Azar, being an chiropractor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. James M. Azar.

  • Arthritis
  • Back Pain
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Low Back Pain
  • Migraine
  • Muscle Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Scoliosis
  • Whiplash

Looking for more Chiropractors?

Dr. Anthony J. Leroy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 601 55 Old Turnpike Road Nanuet, 10954, NY
Dr. Christopher J. Devens
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 35104 Euclid Avenue Willoughby, 44094, OH
Dr. Chris Blake Davis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 120 2912 West Davis Street Conroe, 77304, TX
Dr. Wendy Lynn Twohey
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 125 Cool Springs Boulevard Franklin, 37067, TN
Dr. Brian Conant Austin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4861 Convoy Street San Diego, 92111, CA
Dr. Heath D. Travis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 8 South Mission Street Sapulpa, 74066, OK
Dr. Harry Kimon Voyages
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1904 East Oakland Park Boulevard Fort Lauderdale, 33306, FL
Dr. Bret Gabriel Katz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 6 4530 South Eastern Avenue Las Vegas, 89119, NV
Dr. Kapedjanie Bois
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1B 154 Waterman Street Providence, 2906, RI
Dr. Victor Manuel Chavez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 106 5670 North Fresno Street Fresno, 93710, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. James M. Azar?

Dr. James M. Azar's office is located at 1236 5th Street Northeast in Washington, DC 20002.

Does Dr. James M. Azar accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. James M. Azar accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. James M. Azar treat?

Dr. James M. Azar provides treatment for Car Accident Injuries, Fibromyalgia, Headache, Low Back Pain, Migraine, Neck Pain. For the full list see this list.